Contact Us

China Visa Information

China is known for it’s strict visa policies around the world. Getting a China visa is not as easy as it sounds. One has to follow each and every condition imposed by Chinese government to acquire the Visa. But with the help of a professional visa agency it is less bothersome to obtain a china visa from uk. Unique visa services is a Manchester and London based illustrious visa services who will help you to process your China visa application. With Unique visa services on your side, you don’t have to worry about standing in never ending queue of embassy for visa application process. Our visa consultants work round the clock to help you acquire as smoothly as possible and deliver the stamped visa right at your door step.

China offers spectrum of visas and each one of them has specific requirements. You have to attach proper documents along with China visa application form in order to process the application and acquire the visa.

Basic Requirements for China Visa Application Process

  • Passport with atleast six month validity
  • Photocopy of passport
  • China Visa Application form
  • Deceleration form
  • 2 Coloured photographs

We mentioned above that China offers wide range of visa and each process have specific requirements. Now we will mention the requirements for different type of Chinese visa.

  1. Tourist Visa
  • Passport – Your passport should be valid for atleast next 6 months with two blank pages.
  • Photocopy of Flight Tickets
  • Photocopy of Hotel Booking
  • Invitation letter, if your purpose is to visit a family/friend. For Chinese residents photocopy of any government ID card is required. For non-Chinese residents, photocopy of passport is required.

Check out the complete requirements for your China Tourist Visa here.

  1. Business Visa

To acquire a China Business Visa, A business invitation letter is required on letter headed paper along with following documents –

  • Full Name of the Applicant
  • Passport number of the Applicant
  • DOB of the Applicant
  • Signed and Stamped
  • Addressed to the Chinese Consulate

If your applying in London, then following information  is required on the invite letter for visa for china , including the above mentioned one –

  • Place and purpose of visit
  • Financial responsibility
  • Duration of the trip
  • Relation between the person who is inviting and who is getting invited
  • Signed and Stamped Letter in Chinese
  • Photocopy of Chinese ID card of person who invited or Duly Authorization Letter issued by the Chinese Foreign affairs.

Check out the complete requirements for your China Business Visa here.

  1. China Z Visa Requirements (Work Visa)

 

  • Passport with at least 6 months duration after the applicant’s intended entry date;
  • China work visa application form
  • Atleast 2 passport size photographs
  • Invitation letter by a Chinese organization
  • Employment permit

 

Check out the complete requirements for your China Work Visa here.

 

  1. China F Visa Requirements – (Non Business Visa)

 

  • Original and signed passport plus one photocopy of the information page.
  • China Visa Application Form (Signed)
  • Atleast 2 colored photographs
  • Letter Of Invitation
  • Proof of Travel Arrangements ( flight tickets & hotel booking)
  • Residency Status

 

Check out the complete requirements for your China Non Business visa here.

 

  1. China C Visa Requirements – ( Crew Visa)

 

  • Passport with photocopy of the name page
  • China visa application form
  • Atleast 2 colored photographs
  • Invitation Letter
  • Original and photocopy of crew members ID card

Check out the complete requirements for your China Crew Visa here.

 

  1. China Cruise Visa Requirements

 

  • Passport with photocopy of the name page
  • China visa application form
  • Atleast 2 colored photographs
  • Cruise itinerary

Check out the complete requirements for your China Cruise Visa here

Testimonials

How to apply!

  • Select your Country as China and visa type you want from the search box above.
  • Complete the forms (Both Declaration and Application) which are mentioned under requirement docs of particular country.
  • Send documents to us via Royal Mail Special Delivery.