Valuable India Visa Services From UK

Basic Requirements

  • Passport- Validity at least 12 months
  • Completed and signed Indian Visa.
  • Two recent photographs of 50×50 mm each.
  • For non-residents- Proof of residential address includes utility bill, statements etc.
    • PS: One recent bill and other must be 2 year old provided by the service providers.

What you need?

Business Visa

  • A scanned copy of letter of Invitation by Inviting Company
  • Original letter (on company letterhead) from the UK company

Check out the complete requirements for your Indian Business Visa here.

Tourist Visa

  • Two recent passport size photographs -50×50 m each.
  • Signed and completed passport.
    • Note: We will require cruise itinerary if you are on cruise.

Check out the complete requirements for your Indian Tourist Visa here.

Indian E Visa

  • Scanned copy of passport
  • An email attached with a photo taken white/off background

Check out the complete requirements for your Indian E Visa here.

Additional Information

Processing time

For Tourist and Business Visa: Generally it takes 3 working days for Express service and up to  working days for Normal service.

PS: We have to book an appointment with the embassy and this takes up to three more days.

Non-British Passport holders

Must need to provide 2 utility bills (one must be recent and another must be 2 year old and of the same provider). Otherwise, it will take 15 working days.

How to apply!

  • Select your Country as China and visa type you want from the search box above.
  • Complete the forms (Both Declaration and Application) which are mentioned under requirement docs of particular country.
  • Send documents to us via Royal Mail Special Delivery.