Contact Us

 

Country: China    Visa Type: Family Visit

Click here to start your visa application order please also complete the requirements as below along with the online order to commence with the application.

Required Documents

Passport

Passport validity of at least 6 months. Two totally blank pages in your passport (does not include the page reserved for “observations”). One page is for the visa, the other is for the stamp.

Photograph

A recent passport photograph.

Application Form

Completed china visa application forms.

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

Photocopy Of Passport Photo Page

A copy of passport photo page.

Confirmation Of Flight And Hotel Booking

If you are visiting a person in China, you need an invitation letter from them as well as a copy of their local ID card if they are a Chinese passport holder or a copy of their current passport and resident permit if they do not hold a Chinese passport.

Photocopy Of The Inviting Party\\\'S Passport And Residence Permit

Photocopy of the most recent previous Chinese visa, if any. If applying for a multiple entry visa, the copy provided should be of the last multiple entry visa. Hong Kong and Macau entry stamps are not included in this requirement.

Photocopy Of The Inviting Party\\\'S Passport And Residence Permit

Invitation letter which -include information about the applicant, including their full name, gender and date of birth, and relationship, includes details about the planned visit, including arrival date(s), place(s) to stay, and details of any financial support to be provided, and states the relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, and includes information about the inviting party, including name, contact telephone number and address, and is signed by the inviting party. Original and photocopy of EITHER marriage/birth certificate OR notarized certification of kinship, showing the family relationship between the inviting party and the applicant.10. Original and photocopy of a valid UK residence permit.THE S2 VISA is for stays of no more than 180 days, and is available to spouses, parents, siblings, children, grandchildren, grandparents, parents-in-law, and spouses of children of the inviting party.

Prices

Visa PricesService Embassy FeesUVS Handling FeeTotal
24 Months Multiple Entry4 days £151£75£226
24 Months Mutiple  Entry48 hour £178£100£278

We do not take payment until the passport is submitted to the embassy.

Postage & Packaging Charges

  • £8 special delivery
  • £25 special delivery guaranteed by 9 am
  • £15 guaranteed on Saturday special delivery
  • £30 guaranteed Saturday by 9 am special delivery

Please note that Unique Visa Services Ltd is not the actual embassy and are not affiliated with any government. If you want to apply for a visa directly with the Indian embassy instead of using our services, you can make an appointment to go in person. To access the Indian embassy website in UK click here