Contact Us

 

Country: China    Visa Type: Work, Z Visa

Click here to start your visa application order please also complete the requirements as below along with the online order to commence with the application.

Required Documents

Passport

Passport valid for at least 6 months from date of application with at least 2 blank pages inside.

Photograph

One up to 6 months old passport standard photo affixed on the Visa Application Form.

Application Form

Download Visa Form

HERE

Invitation Letter

Invitation Letter of Duly Authorised Unit

Work Permit

Work Permit issued by the employer in China. For the accompanying family members, they are not required to provide a Visa Notification Form or a Working Permit; they should provide Proof of Relative Relationship e.g. Marriage Certificate, Birth Certificate, etc

Applicants Born In Hong Kong (SAR) Or China

First time China visa applicants born in Hong Kong or China or those who have previously held Chinese nationality need to supply their former Chinese passport and/or identity card plus one copy. Applicants applying for a China visa for the second time must supply their current or former passport with the Chinese visa in.

Prices

Visa TypeServiceEmbassy FeeUVS Handling FeeTotal
Single Entry4 days£151£100£251
Single Entry48 hour£178£125£303

We do not take payment until the passport is submitted to the embassy.

Postage & Packaging Charges

  • £8 special delivery
  • £25 special delivery guaranteed by 9 am
  • £15 guaranteed on Saturday special delivery
  • £30 guaranteed Saturday by 9 am special delivery

Please note that Unique Visa Services Ltd is not the actual embassy and are not affiliated with any government. If you want to apply for a visa directly with the Indian embassy instead of using our services, you can make an appointment to go in person. To access the Indian embassy website in UK click here