Contact Us

Saudi Arabia Visa Application And Requirements

Is Saudi Arabia your next destination to fly? Do you have a legitimate visa to enter there? Are you in search of a company to do that task for you?

Well stop your search now and contact Unique visa services to avail a suitable visa for your travel or business purposes. We are having a step by step procedure with necessary instructions to get your visa done in a short span of time. For any query related to the Saudi Arabia visa, you can contact our staff 24*7 via phone or email and we assure you the best assistance possible.

What you Need!

Basic requirements!

 

  • An authentic and complete  passport with a validity of minimum 6 months (from your date of departure to Saudi Arabia)
  • At least 2 clear visa pages.
  • Completed application form and declaration form that are signed (written in Black ink and in capital letters)

 

  • Two latest passport sized photographs (35mm * 44mm)

Note: Person with an Israeli stamp on the Passport is not suitable to apply.

Saudi Arabia Family Visa!

 

  • A passport size clear photo with white back-ground (clicked within 3 months).

 

  • Make use of Black ink and blocked letters to complete all the forms.
  • A Medical insurance taken out from saudi embassy.

Check out the complete requirements for your Saudi Arabia Family Visa here.

Saudi Business Visa!

  • A letter headed letter provided by an employer with the immediate effect.
  • All Saudi Arabia business visa’ must be accompanied by a U.K supporting letter that has been attested by the Chamber of Commerce.
  • An invitation letter from the company in Saudi arabia and it must be registered with the Saudi Foreign Ministry
  • A printout in Arabic from the Ministry’ website, which will confirm that this has been done

Check out the complete requirements for your Saudi Arabia Business Visa here.

Saudi Arabia work visa!

  • A copy of your academic qualifications relevant to the job that you are doing.
  • Legalised certificates from Saudi Cultural Attache.
  • A copy of your CV as a proof of experience.
  • An original Medical report issued within last 6 months. It should contain surgery’s full details and must be legalised with UK FCO.
  • A copy of Visa block number issued and authorised by Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs(Name of the employer is must).
  • An introduction letter from an employer in KSA which should be addressed to the consular section in KSA embassy in London.
  • Any letter of recommendation from an employer if worked before in Saudi Arabia.
  • Electronic power attorney from Saudi Arabia- Must be enclosed under applicant’s name.

Check out the complete requirements for your Saudi Arabia work Visa here.

Saudi arabia Residence Visa!

  • 3 passport sized colored photographs with white background.
  • Applicants must apply a medical report for the person above age 15 which must be completed by a competent medical authority and authenticated by U.K foreign and commonwealth office.
  • Original marriage certificate and birth certificates of all accompanying children are required.
  • A medical report and a police clearance certificate must be attested by an online Acro certificate.

Check out the complete requirements for your Saudi Arabia Residence Visa here.

How to apply!

  • Select your Country as Saudi Arabia and visa type you want from the search box above.
  • Complete the forms (Both Declaration and Application) which are mentioned under requirement docs of particular country.
  • Send documents to us via Royal Mail Special Delivery.